Home :: Aromtherapy :: Hyssop HyssopHyssop is an ancient herb which was cultivated for its medicinal as well as romantic properties. The oil is extracted from the leaves and flowers by distillation. It is beneficial for 'all respiratory problems and can help relieve hayfever. Hayfever Use on a handkerchief or in a vaporizer, or blend and use for facial massage. Rheumatism Use in the bath or as a massage for the affected area. Bruises Use as a compress or gently rub over the bruised area. Eczema Use in a carrier oil at regular intervals.
|
|
If you like this page, please post it on:
del.icio.us ::
Digg.com ::
Netscape.com ::
Yahoo.com ::
StumbleUpon
Visitors' Comments:
No contribution yet. Be the first one to send your contribution for this page. Use the form below.
Would you like to contribute anything to this page? We value your input. Your tips/comments are very much appreciated. |
Free Beauty Samples | BEAUTY NEWSLETTER | Beauty Articles | UC Articles
BEAUTY AND MAKEUP TIPS | BEAUTY BLOG | ABOUT
US | CONTACT
US | DISCLAIMER | ![]()
© 2003-2007, ultimate-cosmetics.com. All rights reserved.
