Home :: Aromtherapy :: Myrrh Myrrh Essential OilMyrrh essential oil is produced from the resin of the myrrh tree. It has been used since ancient Egyptian times for its rejuvenating qualities and is one of the oils used for embalming. Mouth ulcers, inflamed and sore gums Add five drops to a medium-size glass of warm water and use as a gargle several times a day. Cuts and grazes Bathe the area in a solution of five drops to 2 tsp (10 mt) of cooled, boiled water. Coughs Blend into a carrier oil and massage the chest and throat, or inhale.
|
|
If you like this page, please post it on:
del.icio.us ::
Digg.com ::
Netscape.com ::
Yahoo.com ::
StumbleUpon
Visitors' Comments:
No contribution yet. Be the first one to send your contribution for this page. Use the form below.
Would you like to contribute anything to this page? We value your input. Your tips/comments are very much appreciated. |
Free Beauty Samples | BEAUTY NEWSLETTER | Beauty Articles | UC Articles
BEAUTY AND MAKEUP TIPS | BEAUTY BLOG | ABOUT
US | CONTACT
US | DISCLAIMER | ![]()
© 2003-2007, ultimate-cosmetics.com. All rights reserved.
